KCSE ONLINE

One stop education solutions

Senators

 Senators in Kenya and Their Parties 

 

COUNTY

SENATOR

PARTY

1. MOMBASA

HASSAN OMAR

WIPER

2. KWALE

BOY JUMA BOY

ODM

3. KILIFI

STEWART MADZAYO

ODM

4. TANA RIVER

ALI BULE

WIPER

5. LAMU

ABU CHIABA

TNA

6. TAITA TAVETA

DAN MWAZO

ODM

7. GARISSA

YUSUF HAJI

TNA

8. WAJIR

ABDIRAHMAN ALI

ODM

9. MANDERA

BILLOW KEROW

URP

10. MARSABIT

GODANA HARGURA

ODM

11. ISIOLO

MOHAMMED KUTI

URP

12. MERU

KIRAITU MURUNGI

APK

13. THARAKA NITHI

KITHURE KINDIKI

TNA

14. EMBU

LENNY KIVUTI

APK

15. KITUI

DAVID MUSILA

WIPER

16. MACHAKOS

JOHNSTONE MUTHAMA

WIPER

17. MAKUENI

MUTULA KILONZO

WIPER

18. NYANDARUA

MURIUKI KARUE

TNA

19. NYERI

MUTAHI KAGWE

NARC

20. KIRINYAGA

DANIEL KARABA

TNA

21. MURANGA

KEMBI GITURA

TNA

22. KIAMBU

PAUL KIMANI

TNA

23. TURKANA

JOHN MUNYES

FORD-K

24. WEST POKOT

JOHN LONYANGAPUO

KANU

25. SAMBURU

SAMMY LESHORE

URP

26. TRANS NZOIA

HENRY NDIEMA

FORD KENYA

27. UASIN GISHU

ISAAC MELLY

URP

28. ELGEYO MKWT

KIPCHUMBA MURKOMEN

URP

29. NANDI

STEPHEN SANG

URP

30. BARINGO

GIDEON MOI

KANU

31. LAIKIPIA

G.G. KARIUKI

TNA

32. NAKURU

JAMES KIARIE

TNA

33. NAROK

STEVEN OLE NTUTU

URP

34. KAJIADO

PETER MOSITET

TNA

35. KERICHO

CHARLES KETER

URP

36. BOMET

WILFRED LESAN

URP

37. KAKAMEGA

BONNY KHALWALE

UDF

38. VIHIGA

GEORGE KHANIRI

UDF

39. BUNGOMA

MOSES WETANGULA

FORD KENYA

40. BUSIA

AMOS WAKO

ODM

41. SIAYA COUNTY

JAMES ORENGO

ODM

42. KISUMU

ANYANG NYONGO

ODM

43. HOMABAY

OTIENO KAJWANG

ODM

44. MIGORI

WILFRED MACHAGE

ODM

45. KISII

CHRIS OBURE

ODM

46. NYAMIRA

KENNEDY OKONGO

 FORD K

47. NAIROBI

GIDEON MBUVI

TNA

Governors & Deputy Governors

COUNTY NAME

GOVERNOR

DEPUTY GOVERNOR

PARTY

1.

MOMBASA

HASSAN ALI JOHO

HAZEL EZABEL NYAMOKI OGUNDE

ODM

2.

KWALE

SALIM MVURYA

FATUMA MOHAMED ACHANI

ODM

3.

KILIFI

AMASON JEFFAH KINGI

KENNETH MWAKOMBO KAMTO

ODM

4.

TANA RIVER

TUNEYA DADO

JIRE SIYAT MOHAMED

WDM-K

5.

LAMU

ISSA TIMAMY

ERICK KINYUA MUGO

UDF

6.

TAITA-TAVETA

JOHN MTUTA MRUTTU

MARY NDIGA KIBUKA

ODM

7.

GARISSA

NATHIF JAMA ADAN

ABDULLAHI HUSSEIN ALI

WDM-K

8.

WAJIR

AHMED ABDULLAHI MOHAMAD

ABDULHAFID ABDULLAHI YAROW

ODM

9.

MANDERA

IBRAHIM ROBA ALI

OMAR MOHAMED MAALIM

URP

10.

MARSABIT

UKUR YATTANI

OMAR ABDI ALI

ODM

11.

ISIOLO

GODANA DOYO

MOHAMED GULLEID ABDILLE

URP

12.

MERU

PETER MUNYA

RAPHAEL MURIUNGI

APK

13.

THARAKA NITHI

SAMUEL MBAE RAGWA

ELIUD MATE MURIITHI

TNA

14.

EMBU

MARTIN NYAGA WAMBORA

DOROTHY NDITI MUCHUNGU

TNA

15.

KITUI

JULIUS MALOMBE

MALONZA PENINAH

WDM-K

16.

MACHAKOS

ALFRED MUTUA

BENARD MUIA TOM KIALA

WDM-K

17.

MAKUENI

KIVUTHA KIBWANA

ADELINA NDETO MWAU

MP

18.

NYANDARUA

DANIEL WAITHAKA MWANGI

WAITHAKA MWANGI KIRIKA

TNA

19.

NYERI

NDERITU GACHAGUA

WAMATHAI SAMWEL GITHAIGA

GNU

20.

KIRINYAGA

JOSEPH KATHURI NDATHI

JULIUS MUTHIKE NJIRI

TNA

21.

MURANGA

MWANGI WA IRIA

AUGUSTINE J. GAKURE MONYO

TNA

22.

KIAMBU

WILLIAM KABOGO

GERALD GAKUHA GITHINJI

TNA

23.

TURKANA

JOSPHAT NANOK

PETER EKAI LOKOEL

ODM

24.

WEST POKOT

SIMON KACHAPIN KITALEI

TITUS LOTEE

KANU

25.

SAMBURU

MOSES LENOLKULA KASAINE

JOSEPH LEMARKAT

URP

26.

TRANS-NZOIA

PATRICK KHAEMBA

STANLEY KIPTOO KENEI TARUS

FORD-KENYA

27.

UASIN GISHU

JACKSON KIPLAGAT MANDAGO

DANIEL KIPLAGAT KIPROTICH

URP

28.

ELGEYO-MARAKWET

ALEX TANUI TOLGOS

GABRIEL LAGAT KOSGEY

URP

29.

NANDI

LAGAT CLEOPHAS

DOMINIC KIMUTAI BIWOTT

URP

30.

BARINGO

BENJAMIN CHEBOI CHESIRE

MATHEW KIPYATOR TUITOEK

URP

31.

LAIKIPIA

JOSHUA IRUNGU

JOSPHAT GITONGA KABUGI

TNA

32.

NAKURU

KINUTHIA MBUGUA

JOSEPH KIBORE RUTTO

TNA

33.

NAROK

SAMUEL KUNTAI ole TUNAI

ARUASA EVALYN CHEPKIRUI

URP

34.

KAJIADO

DAVID ole NKEDIANYE

PAUL MPUTE NTIATI

ODM

35.

KERICHO

PROF. PAUL CHEPKWONY KIPRONO

SUSAN CHEPKOECH KIKWAI

URP

36.

BOMET

ISAAC RUTTO

STEPHEN KIPKOECH MUTAI

URP

37.

KAKAMEGA

WYCLIFFE OPARANYA

PHILIP MUSEVE KUTIMA

ODM

38.

VIHIGA

MOSES AKARANGA

CALEB TEMBA AMASWACHE

PPK

39.

BUNGOMA

KEN LUSAKA

HILLARY MOYWO CHONGWONY

NFK

40.

BUSIA

SOSPETER OJAAMONG

KIZITO OSORE WANGALWA

ODM

41.

SIAYA

CORNEL AMOTH RASANGA

WILSON OUMA ONYANGO

ODM

42.

KISUMU

JACK RANGUMA

RUTH ADHIAMBO ODINGA BUSIA

ODM

43.

HOMABAY

CYPRIAN AWITI

HAMILITON ONYANGO ORATA

ODM

44.

MIGORI

JOHN OBADO

NELSON MAHANGA MWITA

PDP

45.

KISII

JAMES ONGWAE

ARTHUR MAANGI GONGERA

ODM

46.

NYAMIRA

JOHN NYAGARAMA OBIERO

AMOS KIMWOMI NYARIBO

ODM

47.

NAIROBI

EVANS KIDERO

J. MWANGANGI MUEKE

ODM

 


 

What it takes